The Wizard of Oz

Images courtesy of Sandy Gray snadyau@gmail.com

More photos of Toto and the cast with patrons

Production Dates: 29th April – 7th May
Venue Playhouse Theatre GPAC

Production Team

Co-Directors: Scott Bradley &
David Postill
Musical Director: Bradley Treloar
Producers Advisor: Ash Chappell
Producer: Lisa Hunter
Assistant Producers: Tony Dahl &
Grant Whiteside
Choreographers: Kai Mann-Robertson
Assistant Choreographer: Molly Carter
Stage Manager: Scott Warren
Wardrobe Co-ordinators: Heather Dillon &
Leonie Joynson
Front of House Co-ordinator: Raelene Reid
Sound Design & Operation Ben Anderson
Lighting Design: Michele Domonkos
Hair & Make-up: Janette McGettigan
Properties: Sue Pillekers
Set Deisgn /
Construction Co-ordinator:
Chris Anderson

Cast List

Georgia Nicholls Dorothy Gale
Liam Erck Scarecrow
P.J. White Lion
Jesse Simpson Tin Man
Sally-Anne Cowdell Glinda
Jocelyn Mackay West Witch
Howard Dandy Professor Chester Marvel /
Wizard of Oz (Cameo)
Leanne Treloar-Lowne Aunt Em
Scott Graham Uncle Henry /
Emeral City Guard
Kelsey Dunlop Miss Almira Gulch
Michael Blay Zeke
Ashley Thompson Hank
Mitchell Walters Hickory
Conique Pirrottina Nikko
(Commander of the monkeys)
Clare Threadwell Adult Ensemble
Jennifer Gardner Adult Ensemble
Amanda Paris Adult Ensemble
Keegan Stamp Adult Ensemble
Angela Gionas Adult Ensemble
Christina Hunter Adult Ensemble
Jacqui Williams Adult Ensemble
Seamus Kennedy Adult Ensemble
Jasmine Wilson Adult Ensemble
Grace Morrison Adult Ensemble
Josh McInnes Adult Ensemble
Deanne Elliot Adult Ensemble
Kenzie Davy Adult Ensemble
Rebecca Cowled Adult Ensemble
Maddy Magher Adult Ensemble
Amy Pullen Adult Ensemble
Tess Chatham Junior Ensemble
Emily Treloar Junior Ensemble
Trinity Morell-Search Junior Ensemble
Thomas Neate Junior Ensemble
Charlie Cowled Junior Ensemble
Genevieve Mackay Junior Ensemble
Sophia Gionas Junior Ensemble
Jensen Stamp Junior Ensemble
Elyssa Jeffreys Junior Ensemble
Amy Ingles Junior Ensemble
Chloe Ingles Junior Ensemble
Kaia Barber Junior Ensemble
Marlee Barber Junior Ensemble
Ruby Dillon Junior Ensemble
Molly Coverdale Junior Ensemble
Amelia Lowne Junior Ensemble
Freya McBurney Junior Ensemble
Tess McBurney Junior Ensemble
Owen McBurney Junior Ensemble
Chloe Karamatic Junior Ensemble
Hayley Karamatic Junior Ensemble
Matilda Jarvis Junior Ensemble
Sophia Grant Junior Ensemble
Alana Leslie Junior Ensemble
Monty Henderson Junior Ensemble
Mitchell Bonnici Junior Ensemble
Tejana Symons-Heskett Junior Ensemble
Sophie Kearney Junior Ensemble
Lily Mullen Junior Ensemble
Ruby Bown Junior Ensemble
Izzy Baker Junior Ensemble

For all enquiries, please contact president@glts.asn.au